Search for content in message boards

Looking for Information

Replies: 29

Looking for Information

Magdalena Genao (View posts)
Posted: 955627200000
Classification: Query
Surnames: GENAO
I am interested in finding out information on the origins of the following surname: GENAO
It is not a very common surname and I know that there was one family
that arrived in the Dominican Republic from either Portugal or Italy.
Some relatives still live there, specifically in Santiago, Jarabacoa,
and Bonao. Any additional information would be greatly appreciated.

Thank you.

Maggie
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Magdalena Genao 955627200000 
DUNIA PALACIOS 955886400000 
Hgenao 1264704663000 
Hgenao 1549293152000 
Leopoldo A. Espaillat Nanita 956318400000 
Rafael Genao 1061264563000 
gabriela blan... 1218821316000 
thegodfatherg... 1242608335000 
Hgenao 1264705268000 
Hgenao 1264705387000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic