Search for content in message boards

Stormont-Dundas Families

Replies: 21

SIMSER, SILMSER, SELMSER

JACK SIMSER (View posts)
Posted: 944715600000
Classification: Query
THERE EXISTS A LARGE DATABASE (1500 NAMES) OF SIMSERS BACK TO ABOUT 1650. PHILIP IS INCLUDED IN THE LIST. I WILL BE SETTING UP THE DATABASE ON MY COMPUTER IN THE NEAR FUTURE. CONTACT ME BY E-MAIL IF YOU WISH DETAILS ON PHILIP AND RELATIVES. ALSO, THRU MY GFATHER I KNEW OF A STANLEY BUSH AND I BELIEVE A LORNE BUSH, ONE OF THEM I BELEIVE WORKED AT THE GLENSTORDUN HOUSE OF REFUGE, (11TH ST) WHICH MY GFATHER MANAGED AND WHERE I GREW UP. - I THINK I HAVE PHOTOS

HOPE THIS HELPS, LATER, JACK SIMSER
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Sharon J. Cadieux 934113600000 
KenSteffenson 934200000000 
Susan Bauer 937137600000 
Sharon Cadieux 937137600000 
Susan Bauer 937224000000 
JACK SIMSER 944740800000 
Susan Bauer 944827200000 
eabowe 1172075928000 
Sara Lauzon 1352314755000 
Margaret Stoffers 949060800000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic