Search for content in message boards

DELAMATER , PEPPER

Replies: 20

DELAMATER , PEPPER

Posted: 893332800000
Classification: Query
Edited: 994128786000
Looking for information regarding Adelbert B. DELAMATER, b. Dec 23, 1847 NY, m to Susan PEPPER b. abt 1851 NY. Susan d. April 11, 1873. They apparently had a son John J. DELAMATER, found living with Susan's parents, John & Sarah PEPPER, in the 1880 Ottawa Co., Jamestown census. Any information about this family would be appreciated.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
J860S 893332800000 
versile 938260800000 
J860S 938606400000 
versile 939816000000 
Lori Clough 939729600000 
Bruce Weaver 940161600000 
Lori Clough 940248000000 
Bruce Weaver 940248000000 
Maureen Elliott 1000087629000 
Billy 1040917470000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic