Search for content in message boards

Mary Coats, b. 1730?, VA->NC

Replies: 11

Mary COATS

Rod McDonald (View posts)
Posted: 948586876000
Jon, here is a long shot. I have a Thomas COATS
b.abt.1675 in Scotland. he had two sons 1st.
Joseph b.? 2nd William b.abt.1735 d.1784 Camden District
S.C. Wm. m. Frances (unknown) abt.1757. they had 6 children.
Let me know if you think there might be a tie in.
This COATS family ended up in TENN.
Rod
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Jonathan Tucker 946637332000 
Rod McDonald 948612076000 
Jonathan Tucker 948622660000 
Joe Coates 977167553000 
MarthaOviatt 1214791459000 
Nancyboyarsky... 948742086000 
carol mcclint... 949871867000 
rhea palmer 956864375000 
JIM VARNELL 956908900000 
charcoats 960322271000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic