Search for content in message boards

SC Artisans & Mechanics Database 1750-1866

Replies: 15

Re: SC Artisans & Mechanics Database 1750-1866

Posted: 1236304428000
Classification: Query
The database is a work in progress and may take up to an additional ten years to complete. The SC Dept. of Archives and History as well as the Palmetto Trust for Historic Preservation are well aware of my efforts and have been most helpful. Dozens of musuems and scholars are routinely doing the same. When I feel the work is fully complted, I will then make it availalbe.

As I stated, I currently have documented thousands on hard working South Carolinians who have been given little credit for building our state. I hope that the data provided will make a substancial difference.

I hope you will share so that I too eventurally can do the same.

Respectfully,

Wade
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Wade_Fairey 1236188188000 
Wade_Fairey 1236111056000 
MichelleTagga... 1236011611000 
Wade_Fairey 1236012183000 
GrammyBoomFir... 1236296965000 
Wade_Fairey 1236304428000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic