Search for content in message boards

Adoptions in Canada

Threads: 1663 - Messages: 2834

ThreadAuthorRepliesLast Post
Girl born 1964 Montreal - adopted direct from hospital Amy Spicer 0 1568624148000
Baby Girl Born March 12 1940 at St Joseph's in Toronto Looking for Birth Parents Margaret Jean... 0 1568242216000
Girl born May 30, 1968 in Richmond, BC - looking for birth parents Sharon Klasse... 1 1568013189000
Adopted in Ottawa 1969, searching for Biological Siblings/Parents Andrew Peterk... 3 1567605087000
Looking for my child with the same DNA Danielle Maye... 1 1565749550000
Born April 29, 1967 adopted out of Halifax in 67. Looking for family. Gretchen Gaut... 0 1565749137000
Birth Name: Wayne Stephen Hastings Born Toronto/Scarborough late 50’s Deborah A Lav... 0 1565205354000
Looking for Fathers birth parents. Born Joe Gleason in Hamilton Ontario 1960 Kevin McCalli... 0 1564765807000
Searching for my Birth family-Manitoba Miralee Johnson 3 1564423651000
Possible to have "adopted" AND "natural" family trees in profile? Jonah Dewar 1 1564222978000
per page

Find a board about a specific topic